Community

Our community is what makes MidwestTechTalk so great! Technology Departments from around the Midwest and beyond step up to present sessions, give feedback, and engage in other activities to keep improving and growing MWTT. We also have Attendee+ participants that have committed to both conferences, future webinars, and other events. We’re proud of the MWTT community. Click here for more information about becoming an Attendee+.

Attendee+

  • Jacob Hurt, Director of IT – Springfield Catholic Schools
  • William Lewis, Technology Director – East Carter County R-II
  • Becky Taylor, Technology Coordinator – Independent Schools of St. Louis
  • Mike Cossey, Director of Technology – Scott City R-1
  • Matt Steif, Director of Technology – Kirksville R-III
  • Chris Kaiser, Network Engineer – Fox C-6
  • Dana Hunt, Technology Director – Mexico School District
  • Constance Smith, Director of Technology – Hickman Mills C-1
  • Alex Clabaugh, Network Administrator – Hickman Mills C-1
  • Stephen Gulick, Database Analyst / Specialist – Hickman Mills C-1
  • Dennis Tull, Network Administrator – Hickman Mills C-1
  • Ginger King, Director of Technology – Rolla Public Schools
  • Rob Wood, Network Admin – Rolla Public Schools
  • Matt Burgess, Technology Technician – Central R-3
  • Skip Cooley, Director of Technology – Clinton School District
  • Aaron Whitmer, Director of Technology – Clearwater R-1
  • Zach Hardesty, Director of Technology – Valley Park School District
  • Brad Jones, Technology Services Manager – Wentsville R-IV
  • Mike Dalton, Network Administrator – Central R-3
  • Dee O’Dell, Technology Director – Marshfield R-1
  • Jason Rinne, Assistant Director of Technology – Central Methodist University
  • Pate Hogan, Director of Technology – New Madrid R-1
  • Ryan Gooding, Director of Technology – Raymore-Peculiar School District
  • Jonathan McCammon, Technology Director – Hannibal 60
  • Jesse Chapman, Systems Analyst – Hannibal 60
  • John Watkins, Database Admin – Hannibal 60
  • Logan Seals, Director of Technology – Odessa R-VII
  • Michael League, Network Administrator – M & S Computer Service
  • Drew Crawford, Technology Manager – West County R-IV
  • Todd Theen, Director of Technology – Independence School District
  • Jason Penberthy, Asst. Director of Technology – Independence School District
  • Megan Gretzinger, Instructional Technology Director – Clinton School District
  • Steve Blodgett, Technology Coordinator – Knox County R1
  • Rachel Vessar, Technology Coordinator – Maysville R-1
  • Darci Lindgren, Technology Coordinator – Lindsay Holy Family School
  • Eric Morfeld, Technology Director – Osage County R-2
  • Dan Shelton, Technology Director – Southwest R-V
  • Cindy Murphy, Technology Director – USD 248 Girard
  • Ron Greer, Director of Technology – Warren County R-III Schools
  • Steven Schaefer, Network Administrator – Warren County R-III Schools
  • Jacob Harrison, District Technician – Warren County R-III Schools
  • Andrew Roberge, Systems Administrator – Warren County R-III Schools
  • Austin Davis, District Technician – Warren County R-III Schools
  • Adam Bell, Director of Technology – Webb City R7 School District
  • Ryan Hoffman, Technology Director – Kirbyville R-VI School District
  • Hunter Goode, Network Admin – Joplin Schools
  • Keith Kelley, IT Coordinator – Jefferson C-123 Schools
  • Bob Deneau, Director of Technical Support Services – Rockwood School District
  • Scott Rhodes, Supervisor – Rockwood School District
  • Brad Bell, Supervisor – Rockwood School District
  • Garett Dugan, Supervisor of Information Systems – Cape Girardeau School District 63
  • David Pepon, Supervisor Systems/Web – Cape Girardeau School District 63
  • David Peters, Supervisor of Systems/Deployment – Cape Girardeau School District 63
  • Caleb Oswald, Technology Support Specialist – Cape Girardeau School District 63
  • Deven Busse, Tech – Webb City R-7 School District
  • Jeff Higley, Tech – Webb City R-7 School District
  • Shyla Barnett, Instructional Technology Support Specialist – Southern Boone R-1
  • Ryan Backlin, Technology Technician – Hollister R-V School District
  • Tristan Rogers, Technology Technician – Hollister R-V School District
  • Tamhra Barnett, Instructional Technology – Hollister R-V School District
  • Walt Wehr, IT Director – USD289
  • Tucker Bartley, Director of Technology – South Callaway R-II
  • Bill Towns, Technology Director – Crocker R-II School District
  • John Hallenberger, Systems Administrator – Fox C-6 Schools
  • Ashley Jernigan, Tech Director – East Prairie R2
  • Jill Aters, Instructional Technology Specialist – East Prairie R2
  • Nathan McGuire, Systems Administrator – School of the Osage