Community

Our community is what makes MidwestTechTalk so great! Technology Departments from around the Midwest and beyond step up to present sessions, give feedback, and engage in other activities to keep improving and growing MWTT. We also have Attendee+ participants that have committed to both conferences, future webinars, and other events. We’re proud of the MWTT community. Click here for more information about becoming an Attendee+.

Attendee+

  • Robin Leonard, Director of Technology – McDonald County School District
  • Kevin Carpenter, Director of technology – Boonville R1 Schools
  • Jason Rinne, Asst. Director of Tech Services – Central Methodist University
  • Drew Crawford, Technology Director – West St. Francois County R-IV
  • William McCauley, Technology Director – Morgan Co. R-1 School District
  • Blake Bauer, Technology Assistant – Morgan Co. R-1 School District
  • William Lewis, Director of Technology – Rolla 31 School District
  • Nicole Grannemann, Technology Director – Gasconade County R-2 School District
  • Jake Dazey, Network Administrator – Rolla 31 School District
  • Stacey Spurgeon, Technology Director – Iberia R-V School District
  • Deanna Pope, Director of Technology – De Soto #73 School District
  • Dee O’Dell, Technology Director – Marshfield R1
  • Scott Harris, Technology Director – Springfield Public Schools
  • Steve Blodgett, Technology Coordinator – Knox County R1 School District
  • Jason Rooks, Chief Information Officer – Parkway School District
  • Julian Erber, Ops Manager – Parkway School District
  • Anna Richardson, Technology Director – Mexico Public Schools
  • Chris Clamme, Network/Server Admin – Lebanon R3 Public Schools
  • Nathan Weaver, User Support – Lebanon R3 Public Schools
  • Adam Johns, Director of Technology – Camdenton R-III School District
  • Alex Hill, Technology Technician – Camdenton R-III School District
  • Jonathan McCammon, Technology Director – Hannibal 60
  • Megan Gretzinger, Director of Instructional Technology – Clinton School District
  • Skip Cooley, Director of Technology – Clinton School District
  • Jesse Chapman, Security Director – Hannibal School District
  • Shyla Barnett, Educational technology Integration – Southern Boone County R-1 Schools
  • Ron Greer, Director of Technology – Warren County R-3
  • Steven Schaefer, Network Administrator – Warren County R-3
  • Aaron Whitmer, Director of Technology – Clearwater R-1
  • Vincent Cangelosi, IT Tech – Clearwater R-1
  • Bobbie Albertson, District 1:1 Technician – Warren County R-III
  • Andrew Roberge, Systems Administrator – Warren County R-III
  • Zach Klestinske, Director of Technology – Webster Groves School District
  • Madeline Kempton, Director of Technology – Sedalia School District
  • Jacob Hurt, Director of IT – Springfield Catholic Schools
  • Anthony Doll, Network Administrator – St. Charles School District
  • John Henson, Network Administrator – St. Charles School District
  • Jacob Harrison, District Technician – Warren County School District
  • Becky Taylor, Educational Technology Specialist – Miriam School and Learning Center
  • Walt Wehr, IT Director – USD289
  • David Taylor, Network Administrator – City of St. Charles
  • Rachel Vessar, Technology Director – Maysville R- School District
  • Austin Davis, District Tech – Warren County R3
  • Luis Almodovar, Network/Telecom Engineer – Grandview C4
  • Michelle Brenner, Director of Technology & Digital Learning – Branson Schools
  • Michele Reed, Server/Security System Administrator – Raytown Quality Schools
  • Byran Casey, Assistant Director Technology – Raytown Quality Schools
  • Casey Carter, Technical Director – Risco RII School District
  • Nathan McGuire, Technology Systems Administrator – School of the Osage
  • George Lauritson, Field Support Administrator – School of the Osage
  • Blake Randall, Technology Support – School of the Osage
  • Greg Kopex, Network & Systems Manager – Barrington 220
  • Cheryl Dawson, Systems Engineer – Parkway School District
  • Ginger King, Technology Director – Neosho School District
  • Eric Morfeld, Technology Director – Osage County R-2
  • Randy Wallace, Director of Technology – Smithville R2 School District
  • Gavin Finch, Network Administrator – Smithville R2 School District
  • Logan Seals, Director of Technology – Odessa R-VII
  • Brad Bell, Director of Technical Support – Rockwood School District
  • Scott Rhodes, Customer Service Supervisor – Rockwood School District
  • Steven Monroe, Customer Service Supervisor – Rockwood School District
  • Nathan Richardet, Supervisor of Systems/Deployment – Cape Girardeau Public Schools
  • David Pepon, Supervisor of Systems & Web
  • Brad Eldred, Network Specialist – Ozark R-VI School District
  • Les Smith, Network Specialist – Ozark R-VI School District
  • Ethan Anderson, Network Specialist – Ozark R-VI School District
  • Chase Hampton, Network Specialist – Ozark R-VI School District
  • Kyle Anderson, Director of Technology – Ozark R-VI School District
  • Hayden Carter, Technology Specialist – Kirksville R-III School District
  • Emily Hoffman, Technology Specialist – Kirksville R-III School District
  • Matt Stief, Technology Director – Kirksville R-III School District
  • Caleb Boro, Technology Director – Fair Play R-II
  • Chris Kaiser, Assistant Director of Technology – Fox C-6 School District
  • Brett Carter, Network Admin – Fort Osage School District
  • Thomas Ratledge, Director of Technology – Chaffee R-2
  • Kevin Richmiller, Director of Technology – Kirkwood School District
  • Jacob Kaufmann, Technology Coordinator – Kirkwood School District
  • Chenton Mack, Process & Project Coordinator -Kirkwood School District
  • Tashia Nelson, Senior Technology Specialist – Kirkwood School District
  • Scott Johnson, Senior Network Engineer – Kirkwood School District
  • Mike Tripp, Network Engineer – Kirkwood School District
  • Zach Gregory, Network Manager – Gasconade County R-II School District
  • Alexander McArthur, Network Manager – Parkway
  • Tamhra Barnett, Technology Director – Hollister R-V School District
  • Ryan Backlin, Technology Technician – Hollister R-V School District
  • Tristan Rogers, Technology Technician – Hollister R-V School District
  • Nate Simons, Director of Technology – Louisville Public School
  • Dan Bollinger, Director of Technology – Meadow Heights
  • John Hallenberger, Director of Technology – Fox C-6 Schools
  • CJ Fischer, Technology Support Technician – Villa Duchesne
  • JP Prezzavento, Chief Technology & Communications Officer
  • Matt Jones, IT Director – Union R-XI
  • Stephanie Embry, Director of Technology – Lebanon R3
  • James Nahrgang, Network Manager – Ladue School District
  • Kevin Whaley, Executive Director of Technology – Lee’s Summit R-7 Schools
  • Ryan Hoffman, Technology Coordinator – Kirbyville R-VI School District
  • Brad Jones, Information Security Manager – Wentzville R-VI School District
  • Forrest Creager, Technology Director – USD 464
  • Hunter Goode, Network Admin – Joplin Schools
  • Casey Fisher, Director of Technology – Washington
  • Torri McDougal, Specialist Information Technology – USD 253 – Emporia Kansas
  • Dwight Russell, Systems Engineer – USD 253 – Emporia Kansas
  • Jacob Vaughn, Network Manager – Waynesville School District
  • Devin Busse, Network Administrator – Webb City R7 School District
  • Dennis Dickson, Network Administrator – Webb City R7 School District
  • Jeff Higley, Network Administrator – Webb City R7 School District
  • Austin Dinger, Technology Director – Shawnee Heights USD 450
  • Rasheed McAlpin, Application Support Specialist – Shawnee Heights USD 450
  • Isaac Duryea, Network Specialist – Shawnee Heights USD 450
  • Jacob Leakey, Application Support Specialist – Shawnee Heights USD 450
  • Trevor Cunningham, Technician – Central R-3
  • Matt Burgess, Systems Administrator – Central R-3